Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4995,281
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3295,176
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3305,176
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6815,395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0014,972
AzulArgentina 8,1555,068
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4569,604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,769
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5889,687
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7079,760
AmberleyAustralia 13,9508,669
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0026,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2476,989
AimoresBrazil 7,6854,776
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3244,551
AltamiraBrazil 5,5423,444
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5023,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7444,812
ApodiBrazil 6,9054,291
AracajuBrazil 7,3464,565
AracuaiBrazil 7,4034,601
AragarcasBrazil 6,6054,104
AraxaBrazil 7,2764,522
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1624,451
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0503,138
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4932,171
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1801,355
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0081,248
AbecheChad 11,1716,942
AntofagastaChile 6,3933,973
AricaChile 5,8683,647
AltaiChina 11,2907,016
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5922,232
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5452,203
AraucaColombia 3,3412,076
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3251,445
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4731,537
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6986,648
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9756,820
AswanEgypt 11,4477,114
AsyutEgypt 11,0836,887
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9081,186
AsmaraEritrea 12,5737,813
AssabEritrea 13,0388,102
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0398,103
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4775,268
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8624,264
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,66911,601
AccraGhana 9,7226,042
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7226,041
AthensGreece 9,7736,073
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7946,086
AasiaatGreenland 4,8573,018
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2473,261
AputiteqGreenland 5,5483,447
AkureyriIceland 6,1243,806
AgraIndia 13,4648,366
AhmedabadIndia 13,7698,556
AkolaIndia 14,1448,789
AllahabadIndia 13,7148,522
AmritsarIndia 12,9128,023
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9729,303
AbadanIran 11,9457,423
ArakIran 11,6947,267
AlbengaItaly 8,3165,167
AlgheroItaly 8,5105,288
AmendolaItaly 8,9905,586
AnconaItaly 8,7145,415
ArezzoItaly 8,6085,349
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3835,831
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4415,867
AbashiriJapan 10,0166,224
AburatsuJapan 11,7987,332
AikawaJapan 10,8496,742
AjiroJapan 11,0486,865
AkitaJapan 10,6026,588
AkuneJapan 11,8257,348
AomoriJapan 10,4736,508
AsahikawaJapan 10,1436,303
AsosanJapan 11,7017,271
AmmanJordan 11,0516,867
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6927,266
AinaziLatvia 8,4615,258
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4099,575
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6539,727
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6009,694
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4189,581
AtarMauritania 7,7014,786
AgalegaMauritius 15,9389,904
AcapulcoMexico 1,8151,128
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3487,052
AltaiMongolia 11,4127,092
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3507,053
AgadirMorocco 7,5574,696
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7244,800
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1178,151
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6927,887
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3567,678
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3757,690
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1901,361
AgadezNiger 9,8316,109
AsuncionParaguay 7,1424,438
ArequipaPeru 5,6113,487
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5668,430
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4984,659
AradRomania 9,0665,634
AjanRussia 9,2925,774
AldanRussia 9,5395,928
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1596,313
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8236,104
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5755,950
AnadyrRussia 7,0344,371
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6055,347
ArmavirRussia 10,2806,388
AstrakhanRussia 10,4906,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9766,199
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1274,429
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8184,858
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9534,942
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8754,893
Abu HamedSudan 11,8177,343
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3817,694
AqiqSudan 12,2897,637
ArbaatSudan 12,0747,503
AromaSudan 12,3157,653
AtbaraSudan 12,0047,459
Abu KamalSyria 11,1636,937
AleppoSyria 10,7916,706
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8849,249
AtakpameTogo 9,7326,048
AdanaTurkey 10,6106,593
AfyonTurkey 10,1736,321
AnkaraTurkey 10,2286,356
AntalyaTurkey 10,3276,417
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7177,281
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0834,401
AberporthUk 7,1004,412
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1244,427
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9496,182
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7806,077
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8467,983
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8367,977
ArtigasUruguay 7,6884,777
Aberdeen, MsUsa 391243
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7761,103
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3652,091
Abilene, TxUsa 889552
Ada, MnUsa 1,8931,176
Adrian, MiUsa 1,381858
Aiken, ScUsa 878546
Akron, OhUsa 1,396867
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,596992
Albany, GaUsa 634394
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9941,239
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,459906
Albion, NeUsa 1,420883
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,577980
Aledo, IlUsa 1,143710
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6161,004
Algona, IaUsa 1,399870
Alice, TxUsa 787489
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7481,086
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Alma, MiUsa 1,449901
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,7051,060
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,260783
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,158719
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0001,243
Anderson, InUsa 1,109689
Anderson, ScUsa 847526
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6771,042
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,381858
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2042,612
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 538334
Arcadia, FlUsa 926576
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 907564
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8101,125
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3392,075
Atchison, KsUsa 1,068664
Athens, GaUsa 765475
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 659409
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7411,082
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7294,803
Auburn, NeUsa 1,145711
Augusta, GaUsa 857532
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5791,603
Aurora, IlUsa 1,273791
Austin, TxUsa 690429
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4097,090
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8757,379
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2242,003
AdenYemen 13,2318,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -