Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3827,694
BustAfghanistan 12,6017,830
BatnaAlgeria 8,6235,359
BecharAlgeria 8,1385,057
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4735,265
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2135,104
BiskraAlgeria 8,6285,362
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0775,641
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7256,665
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8766,758
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8776,759
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9846,825
ByrdAntarctica 12,4417,731
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2635,134
BarilocheArgentina 8,2365,118
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9994,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6599,109
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9038,639
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42410,206
BrestBelarus 8,8105,474
BrusselsBelgium 7,7304,803
Belize CityBelize 1,484922
BeninBenin 9,9226,166
BohiconBenin 9,8466,118
BermudaBermuda 2,4481,521
BageBrazil 7,8974,907
BambuiBrazil 7,3784,585
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6354,745
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8974,286
BarcelosBrazil 4,5762,844
BarraBrazil 6,8664,266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2713,897
BarreirasBrazil 6,8084,230
BelémBrazil 5,7043,545
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5154,670
BelterraBrazil 5,2863,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6384,125
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8514,879
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0174,360
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8894,281
BrevesBrazil 5,5583,454
BurgasBulgaria 9,7036,030
BurundiBurundi 13,0278,095
BatouriCameroon 11,1626,936
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5601,591
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3152,060
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7532,332
Banff, AbCanada 3,0691,907
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0291,261
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7062,303
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8601,777
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2981,428
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3382,074
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0361,265
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0822,536
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2741,413
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4031,493
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4532,767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8052,365
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7802,349
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8472,391
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3932,730
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5537,179
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5737,192
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7305,425
BeijingChina 11,6867,262
BarranquillaColombia 2,7391,702
Benito SalasColombia 3,4762,160
BogotáColombia 3,3632,090
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5935,340
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2757,628
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0497,488
BaniDominican Republic 2,4601,529
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4021,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4871,545
BahariyaEgypt 10,8326,731
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9386,797
BiarritzFrance 7,6434,750
BordeauxFrance 7,6474,752
BrestFrance 7,2384,498
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3855,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3835,210
BitamGabon 11,0316,855
BanjulGambia 7,7274,802
BerlinGermany 8,1985,095
BrockenGermany 8,0735,017
BokeGuinea 8,0304,990
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9064,913
BudapestHungary 8,8375,491
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8525,501
BangaloreIndia 14,9939,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5979,071
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,3338,907
BikanerIndia 13,2638,242
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6499,724
BabolsarIran 11,5917,203
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6757,876
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3667,063
Bandar LengehIran 12,6607,867
BirjandIran 12,2607,618
BushehrIran 12,2167,591
BaghdadIraq 11,4617,122
BasraIraq 11,9007,395
BelmulletIreland 6,6904,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8564,260
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0885,647
BergamoItaly 8,3385,182
BolognaItaly 8,5105,288
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4055,223
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1225,669
BrindisiItaly 9,2005,717
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3355,801
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1365,677
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2626,998
BeirutLebanon 10,8736,756
BenghaziLibya 9,9256,167
BirzaiLithuania 8,5935,340
BitolaMacedonia 9,4085,846
BlantyreMalawi 14,2558,858
BvumbweMalawi 14,2778,872
BintuluMalaysia 15,4919,626
BamakoMali 8,5865,335
Bko-SMali 8,5975,342
BougounMali 8,7015,407
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6094,728
BaitagMongolia 11,4687,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0646,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0076,840
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0826,887
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2066,963
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3957,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9976,834
BulganMongolia 11,0626,874
BhamawMyanmar 13,8458,604
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4797,755
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1951,364
BilmaNiger 10,1696,319
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7656,068
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2804,524
BergenNorway 7,3784,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3794,586
BjornoyaNorway 7,2764,521
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4834,650
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4814,649
BadinPakistan 13,4808,377
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0538,111
BalakotPakistan 12,5807,817
BarkhanPakistan 12,9598,053
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6731,661
BascoPhilippines 13,3518,296
BialystokPoland 8,7165,416
BejaPortugal 7,3764,584
BragancaPortugal 7,3164,546
BistritaRomania 9,1945,713
BucharestRomania 9,4735,887
BajkitRussia 9,7236,042
BarabinskRussia 10,3846,453
BarnaulRussia 10,6396,611
BerezovoRussia 9,2735,762
BiserRussia 9,6926,023
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2626,377
BogdarinRussia 10,2676,380
BogucanyRussia 10,0796,263
BomnakRussia 9,7966,087
BorRussia 9,7516,059
BorzjaRussia 10,6106,593
BratskRussia 10,2716,382
BelgradeSerbia 9,1025,656
BoSierra Leone 8,4845,272
BontheSierra Leone 8,4375,243
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6805,394
BerberaSomalia 13,4248,342
BusanSouth Korea 11,6087,213
BadajozSpain 7,4254,614
BarcelonaSpain 8,0124,979
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5334,681
BabanusaSudan 11,9467,423
BaselSwitzerland 8,0985,032
BernSwitzerland 8,1245,048
BangkokThailand 14,9329,279
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9109,266
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5859,063
BizerteTunisia 8,8105,475
BalikesirTurkey 9,9406,177
BursaTurkey 9,9726,197
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9057,398
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8574,261
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9184,299
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9174,298
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2734,519
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3274,553
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7001,678
Ballinger, TxUsa 904562
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,570976
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,697
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9483,696
Batesville, MsUsa 367228
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6943
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,343835
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,165724
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1421,331
Beeville, TxUsa 746464
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,261783
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9861,855
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0643,768
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1941,363
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6383,503
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2943,290
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,509938
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2881,422
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8171,129
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 474295
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6601,653
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9891,236
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,178732
Blackville, ScUsa 918571
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3792,100
Blakely, GaUsa 527327
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9231,195
Boerne, TxUsa 796495
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6721,660
Booneville, MsUsa 473294
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8361,141
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1601,342
Bowler, WiUsa 1,593990
Bowling Green, KyUsa 812505
Bowling Green, MoUsa 921572
Brenham, TxUsa 568353
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9421,207
Brinkley, ArUsa 467290
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 985612
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7781,105
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,326824
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,425886
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15093
Brownsville, TexasUsa 862536
Brunswick, MoUsa 948589
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1351,327
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,311815
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,310814
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7131,064
Bunkie, LaUsa 162101
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,120696
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,120696
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1531,338
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8841,792
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0107,463
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5172,185
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1741,972
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8568,610
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8628,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -