Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4307,724
ChlefAlgeria 8,2025,097
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6185,355
CeresArgentina 7,3854,589
ChamicalArgentina 7,2604,511
ChepesArgentina 7,3474,566
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8185,480
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7024,786
CórdobaArgentina 7,4364,621
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4454,627
CorrientesArgentina 7,2944,532
CairnsAustralia 14,1498,793
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5089,016
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55610,909
CedunaAustralia 15,8489,848
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7139,143
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0088,705
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12010,017
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1088,767
CharnocksBarbados 3,7342,321
CotonouBenin 9,9226,166
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7924,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8984,908
CabroboBrazil 6,9824,338
CaceresBrazil 6,2753,899
CaetiteBrazil 7,1404,437
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1794,461
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8624,264
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3224,550
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6354,744
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7844,215
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5484,690
CaparaoBrazil 7,7104,791
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0244,365
CaratingaBrazil 7,6324,742
CaravelasBrazil 7,6834,775
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0504,381
CarolinaBrazil 6,2373,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5304,679
CataguasesBrazil 7,7214,798
CatalaoBrazil 7,0904,406
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2754,521
CaxiasBrazil 6,3803,965
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8534,880
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1104,419
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6974,783
ChapecoBrazil 7,5874,714
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9993,728
CipoBrazil 7,2374,497
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1703,834
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4774,647
CordeiroBrazil 7,7974,845
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9304,307
CorumbaBrazil 6,5674,081
CoximBrazil 6,6754,148
CrateusBrazil 6,6274,118
CuiabaBrazil 6,3253,930
CuritibaBrazil 7,6314,742
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9801,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3692,715
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5882,230
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4412,760
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7082,304
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8703,026
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6982,298
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0681,906
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4901,547
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8071,744
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9181,813
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9201,815
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8031,742
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6252,253
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7281,695
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3052,054
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1261,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0691,907
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1271,322
Comox, BcCanada 3,5542,208
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0962,545
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7552,333
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9241,817
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9761,850
ChicoChile 8,8025,470
ChillanChile 7,7294,803
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7234,799
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8104,232
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6665,385
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5784,709
ChangchunChina 10,9566,808
ChangduChina 13,0878,133
ChangshaChina 13,0068,082
ChengduChina 13,0158,088
ChongqingChina 13,0798,128
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1501,957
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7035,408
CamagueyCuba 1,6281,012
CasablancaCuba 1,166724
ChebCzech Republic 8,2755,142
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9824,960
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4081,496
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3871,483
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4241,506
CanarEcuador 3,8982,423
CairoEgypt 10,8826,762
CaenFrance 7,4824,649
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7304,803
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9173,055
CocobeachGabon 10,9156,783
CologneGermany 7,8894,902
ChiosGreece 9,9146,160
CorfuGreece 9,4035,843
ConakryGuinea 8,2185,107
CatacamasHonduras 1,8211,131
CholutecaHonduras 1,9661,222
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0529,354
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7868,567
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7868,567
ChahbaharIran 13,0708,122
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7684,206
ClonesIreland 6,8694,268
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7904,219
CorkIreland 6,8494,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8514,257
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6435,371
CameriItaly 8,2755,142
CampobassoItaly 8,9145,540
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6535,377
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6855,397
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5715,326
Cape MeleItaly 8,3235,172
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0525,625
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1925,712
CerviaItaly 8,5955,341
CiampinoItaly 8,7545,440
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4875,274
Cisa PassItaly 8,4195,231
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6885,399
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4535,253
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2455,745
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2435,744
ChibaJapan 10,9416,799
ChichibuJapan 10,9716,818
ChichijimaJapan 11,4937,142
ChoshiJapan 10,8846,764
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8756,758
ChilekaMalawi 14,2558,858
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0418,725
ChitipaMalawi 13,7738,558
ChihuahuaMexico 1,520944
ComitanMexico 1,6181,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1457,547
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9036,775
ChoirMongolia 11,2296,978
CasablancaMorocco 7,5814,711
ChindeMozambique 14,5409,035
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0129,328
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0388,102
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7197,904
CondegaNicaragua 1,9761,228
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5679,673
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8827,384
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4137,092
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5577,182
ChhorPakistan 13,4198,339
ChitralPakistan 12,3867,697
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3304,555
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9804,337
CajamarcaPeru 4,4012,735
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3222,685
ChiclayoPeru 4,3242,687
ChimbotePeru 4,6132,867
CuzcoPeru 5,3073,298
CzestochowaPoland 8,6355,366
CoimbraPortugal 7,2474,503
CalafatRomania 9,3135,787
CeahlauRomania 9,2875,771
ClujRomania 9,1635,694
ConstantaRomania 9,6505,996
CraiovaRomania 9,3505,810
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9164,919
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9045,533
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7844,837
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8084,230
Cape UelenRussia 6,4363,999
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0266,230
CaraRussia 9,9026,153
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4465,870
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3984,597
ChitaRussia 10,5256,541
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5156,534
CokurdahRussia 7,8484,877
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7266,044
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4838,379
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0886,890
CaceresSpain 7,4404,623
CadizSpain 7,5664,702
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6534,756
CordobaSpain 7,6294,740
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7079,761
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6699,116
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0119,328
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4198,960
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2718,868
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9629,297
ChumphonThailand 15,3169,517
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8046,093
CorumTurkey 10,3066,404
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8037,335
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0447,484
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2014,475
CernovcyUkraine 9,1915,711
ChernigovUkraine 9,2555,751
CarrascoUruguay 8,1355,055
ColoniaUruguay 8,0184,983
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9731,847
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 709440
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6091,000
Camden, ScUsa 964599
Canton, NyUsa 2,0841,295
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,481920
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,482921
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6321,636
Carlinville, IlUsa 953592
Casper, WyUsa 1,9571,216
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3082,056
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,549962
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,218757
Charles City, IaUsa 1,382859
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,027638
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,019633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,177731
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,023636
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,377856
Chaska, MnUsa 1,587986
Chattanooga, TnUsa 689428
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2001,367
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1641,345
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,087676
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,393865
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7291,074
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,254779
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,273791
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0171,875
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,374854
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7991,118
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,067663
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,084673
Circleville, OhUsa 1,202747
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,211753
Clark, SdUsa 1,7161,066
Clarksdale, MsUsa 367228
Clarksville, TnUsa 769478
Clayton, NmUsa 1,331827
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,418881
Clinton, IaUsa 1,254780
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1483,820
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,346837
College Park, MdUsa 1,539956
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,576979
Columbia, MoUsa 913567
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 952592
Columbus, GaUsa 1,037645
Columbus, InUsa 1,007626
Columbus, KsUsa 811504
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,240771
Conception, MoUsa 1,108689
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,176731
Conway, ArUsa 495308
Conway, ScUsa 1,140708
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9351,202
Corning, ArUsa 588366
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1301,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 754468
Corsicana, TxUsa 586364
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8291,137
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2382,012
Covington, LaUsa 5736
Covington, TnUsa 588366
Crete, NeUsa 1,282797
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2121,374
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2807,010
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2807,010
CaracasVenezuela 3,3172,061
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7592,336
CoroVenezuela 3,0351,886
ChipataZambia 13,9188,649
ChomaZambia 13,5588,425
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2468,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -