Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4527,738
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6607,867
KhostAfghanistan 12,6007,830
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2217,594
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7106,655
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97210,546
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5915,339
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9196,785
KandiBenin 9,7026,029
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3212,064
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1861,358
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1851,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2131,997
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1441,332
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9331,201
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3053,296
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4262,750
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4782,161
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1901,361
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0967,516
KashiChina 12,0867,510
KunmingChina 13,6608,488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7797,320
KhargaEgypt 11,1656,938
KosseirEgypt 11,3887,077
KajaaniFinland 8,1725,078
KuopioFinland 8,2675,137
KuusamoFinland 8,1125,041
KarlsruheGermany 8,0785,020
KasselGermany 8,0274,988
KonstanzGermany 8,1985,094
KumasiGhana 9,5235,918
KalamataGreece 9,7206,040
KerkiraGreece 9,4035,843
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8436,117
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8062,987
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0133,736
KankanGuinea 8,5865,335
KindiaGuinea 8,2645,135
KissidougouGuinea 8,5645,322
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5994,101
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5568,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5578,425
KeszthelyHungary 8,7725,451
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1213,803
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0928,757
KotaIndia 13,6348,473
KozhikodeIndia 15,1239,398
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8219,831
KermanIran 12,4137,714
KermanshahIran 11,5277,163
Khoram AbadIran 11,6717,253
KilkennyIreland 6,9074,292
KingstonJamaica 1,9861,234
KagoshimaJapan 11,8497,363
KanazawaJapan 11,0636,875
KaruizawaJapan 10,9726,818
KatsuuraJapan 10,9666,814
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0316,855
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0376,237
KobeJapan 11,3077,026
KochiJapan 11,5017,147
KofuJapan 11,0296,854
KumagayaJapan 10,9406,798
KumamotoJapan 11,7277,287
KumejimaJapan 12,5337,788
KureJapan 11,4987,145
KushiroJapan 10,0926,272
KutchanJapan 10,3026,402
KyotoJapan 11,2506,991
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1496,928
KitaleKenya 13,2728,247
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0317,476
KufraLibya 10,6906,643
KaunasLithuania 8,6335,365
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4375,243
KybartaiLithuania 8,5955,341
KarongaMalawi 13,8458,603
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6939,752
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0559,356
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0409,968
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7539,789
KuantanMalaysia 15,9109,887
KuchingMalaysia 15,8099,824
KayesMali 8,1665,074
KeniebaMali 8,2695,138
KidalMali 9,1445,682
KitaMali 8,4255,235
KoutiaMali 8,8415,494
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6176,598
KisinevMoldova 9,4645,881
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8306,730
KhatgalMongolia 10,9306,792
KhovdMongolia 11,2576,995
KhujirtMongolia 11,2817,010
KhutagMongolia 11,0126,843
KenitraMorocco 7,6394,747
KalewaMyanmar 13,9978,698
KathaMyanmar 13,8688,618
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3879,562
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4238,962
KengtungMyanmar 14,1308,780
KhamtiMyanmar 13,6738,497
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1538,173
KathmanduNepal 13,5048,391
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5647,807
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5227,781
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4287,723
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2737,627
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3947,702
KanoNigeria 10,1706,320
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3717,066
KarasjokNorway 7,7554,819
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2974,535
KristiansandNorway 7,6134,731
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3874,590
KhasabOman 12,7647,932
KarachiPakistan 13,3928,322
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3878,319
KhanpurPakistan 13,1188,152
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0678,120
KororPalau 13,6248,466
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7875,460
KlodzkoPoland 8,5115,289
KoszalinPoland 8,2645,135
KrakowPoland 8,7225,420
KalakanRussia 10,1216,289
KaliningradRussia 8,4725,265
KamenskoeRussia 7,6484,753
KandalaksaRussia 8,1345,054
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3365,180
KazanRussia 9,6696,008
KemRussia 8,3765,205
KerchRussia 10,0006,214
KhabarovskRussia 10,1066,280
KirenskRussia 10,0236,228
KirovRussia 9,4145,850
KljuciRussia 8,2485,126
KolpasevRussia 10,0956,273
KorfRussia 7,7654,825
KostromaRussia 9,1825,706
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6784,771
KotlasRussia 9,0845,645
KrasnodarRussia 10,1756,323
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3786,449
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8506,121
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3666,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4924,656
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9426,178
KurganRussia 10,1616,314
KurskRussia 9,4745,887
KyraRussia 10,8146,720
KigaliRwanda 13,0208,091
KoldaSenegal 7,9114,916
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4155,229
KosiceSlovakia 8,8975,529
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8588,611
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0876,890
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6589,730
KadugliSudan 12,1327,539
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7737,316
KassalaSudan 12,3637,682
KhartoumSudan 12,0447,484
KostiSudan 12,2297,599
KalmarSweden 8,1365,056
KaresuandoSweden 7,7184,796
KarlstadSweden 7,8284,865
KristianstadSweden 8,0525,003
KamishliSyria 10,9596,810
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9259,274
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0779,369
Khon KaenThailand 14,5799,059
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9879,313
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7599,171
KairouanTunisia 8,9245,545
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6616,625
KarsTurkey 10,7626,688
KastamonuTurkey 10,1726,321
KayseriTurkey 10,4826,514
KonyaTurkey 10,3606,438
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1467,547
KinlossUk 6,9904,344
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6175,976
KievUkraine 9,3005,779
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8406,114
KirovogradUkraine 9,5295,921
KlepininoUkraine 9,8606,127
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6255,981
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9255,546
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6205,978
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,359844
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8011,741
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,027638
Keene, NhUsa 2,1301,324
Kenton, OhUsa 1,283797
Kenton, OkUsa 1,346837
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,101684
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6651,034
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7703,585
Kingfisher, OkUsa 909565
Kinston, NcUsa 1,260783
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0521,897
Knoxville, TnUsa 829515
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5203,430
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1153,800
KabompoZambia 13,1218,153
KabweZambia 13,5728,434
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5738,434
KafirondaZambia 13,4428,353
KaomaZambia 13,2408,227
KasamaZambia 13,6008,451
KasempaZambia 13,2758,249
KawambwaZambia 13,3828,316
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8018,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -