Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9144,918
LuandaAngola 11,8187,344
LuenaAngola 12,6167,839
La PlataArgentina 8,0635,010
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4484,007
La RiojaArgentina 7,1394,436
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7534,818
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1875,709
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9384,312
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7949,193
LavertonAustralia 14,9509,290
LearmonthAustralia 17,39810,811
LongreachAustralia 14,5839,062
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5839,062
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5138,397
Low HeadAustralia 14,8239,211
LinzAustria 8,4915,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0484,379
LerwickUk 7,0474,379
La PazBolivia 5,7703,586
LavrasBrazil 7,5484,691
LencoisBrazil 7,1204,424
LinharesBrazil 7,7524,817
LondrinaBrazil 7,3334,557
LomBulgaria 9,3455,807
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9561,837
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9781,229
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4482,764
Langara, BcCanada 4,2602,647
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4011,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8121,747
London, OnCanada 1,599994
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3572,708
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0201,876
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3652,091
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1454,440
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0464,378
LanzhouChina 12,4347,726
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,2978,263
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5612,213
LimonCosta Rica 2,4351,513
LarnacaCyprus 10,6686,629
LimassolCyprus 10,6456,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3328,285
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7257,907
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7164,795
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5631,593
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3841,481
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5051,557
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3011,430
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6112,244
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0482,515
LuxorEgypt 11,3107,028
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8751,165
Laucala BayFiji 11,1226,911
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4165,230
Le MansFrance 7,5784,709
LilleFrance 7,6604,760
LyonFrance 8,0074,976
LambarnGabon 11,0746,882
LastourvilleGabon 11,3177,032
LibrevilleGabon 10,9296,792
LeipzigGermany 8,2035,097
LindenbergGermany 8,2615,133
LamiaGreece 9,6255,981
LarissaGreece 9,5745,949
LemnosGreece 9,7346,049
LimnosGreece 9,7436,054
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3502,082
LabeGuinea 8,2495,126
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8244,241
La CeibaHonduras 1,7081,061
La MesaHonduras 1,7191,068
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6947,888
LudhianaIndia 13,0188,090
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1275,672
LatinaItaly 8,7935,464
LatronicoItaly 9,1005,655
LecceItaly 9,2405,742
LodwarKenya 13,1878,194
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2288,841
LiepajaLatvia 8,3865,211
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5045,284
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9064,913
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3315,798
LabuanMalaysia 15,1639,422
LuqaMalta 9,2485,747
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5022,176
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0721,287
LashioMyanmar 13,9848,690
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4967,765
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5487,797
LagosNigeria 9,9996,213
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4614,637
LillehammerNorway 7,6074,727
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9088,021
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8434,252
LimaPeru 4,9643,085
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9178,648
LisbonPortugal 7,2444,501
LeninbadRussia 11,8687,375
LevsiRussia 9,7336,048
LungiSierra Leone 8,3105,164
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6385,368
LanzaroteSpain 7,2624,513
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6274,739
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2535,129
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2705,139
LatakiaSyria 10,7546,683
LampangThailand 14,4628,987
LoeiThailand 14,5009,011
Lop BuriThailand 14,8159,206
LomeTogo 9,8256,105
LeemingUk 7,2194,486
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0484,379
London, EnglandUk 7,4014,599
London-GatwickUk 7,4194,610
LynehamUk 7,2904,530
L’VovUkraine 8,9795,580
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4745,887
LozovajaUkraine 9,7126,035
LubnyUkraine 9,4585,877
LuckUkraine 9,0065,596
LuganskUkraine 9,8856,143
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,463909
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,143710
Lafayette, LaUsa 15395
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 268167
Lake City, FlUsa 725450
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0891,298
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2131,375
Lamar, MoUsa 870541
Lampasas, TxUsa 733455
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,348838
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1001,305
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1281,322
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7971,117
Laredo, TexasUsa 939584
Larned, KsUsa 1,122697
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,401871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3581,465
Laurel, MdUsa 1,535954
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,007626
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1991,366
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,449900
Lebanon, MoUsa 840522
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 973605
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Leitchfield, KyUsa 845525
Lenoir, NcUsa 983611
Lewisburg, TnUsa 577359
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,213754
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8651,781
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3261,445
Lexington, MoUsa 973605
Lexington, VaUsa 1,283797
Libby, MtUsa 2,8851,793
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,258782
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,463909
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8181,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 473294
Llano, TxUsa 811504
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,601995
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6141,624
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6221,629
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6371,638
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,581983
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,300808
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 937582
Louisville, MsUsa 290180
Loup City, NeUsa 1,397868
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9621,219
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,112691
Luling, TxUsa 696432
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8211,132
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,274791
LivingstoneZambia 13,4868,380
LundaziZambia 13,9098,643
LusakaZambia 13,6218,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6158,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -