Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3667,684
NeuquenArgentina 8,0875,025
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9844,961
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6197,842
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6329,093
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3818,937
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4049,572
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,427887
NatitingouBenin 9,6025,967
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8064,851
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9156,783
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7536,682
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6372,260
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4652,153
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2171,999
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9571,838
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5672,838
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8411,766
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9841,233
N’DjamenaChad 10,7606,686
NanchangChina 12,8497,984
NanjingChina 12,3877,698
NanningChina 13,7548,547
NicosiaCyprus 10,6256,603
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0014,972
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4291,510
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3581,465
NegeleEthiopia 13,3698,308
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1936,955
NandiFiji 11,1936,955
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1185,045
NancyFrance 7,9514,941
NantesFrance 7,4844,651
NiceFrance 8,2725,140
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1375,057
NurembergGermany 8,2255,111
NurnbergGermany 8,2225,109
NaxosGreece 9,9516,184
NanortalikGreenland 4,6602,896
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6982,919
NordGreenland 6,3713,959
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5862,850
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8285,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1458,790
New DelhiIndia 13,2938,260
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9295,549
NaganoJapan 10,9676,815
NagasakiJapan 11,7807,320
NagoJapan 12,4437,732
NagoyaJapan 11,1656,938
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4947,764
NaraJapan 11,2717,004
NazeJapan 12,1937,577
NemuroJapan 9,9966,212
NiigataJapan 10,8126,719
NikkoJapan 10,8846,763
NobeokaJapan 11,6957,267
NairobiKenya 13,5818,439
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7714,829
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8737,378
NidaLithuania 8,4595,257
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3859,560
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7829,807
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9768,685
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0458,728
NaraMali 8,5195,294
NioroMali 8,3205,170
NemaMauritania 8,4445,247
NouakchottMauritania 7,5504,692
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4447,733
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3187,654
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6857,883
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1591,341
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4576,498
NiameyNiger 9,4975,901
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5404,685
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6764,770
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9214,301
NawabshahPakistan 13,2938,261
NokkundiPakistan 12,8147,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4844,030
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9618,676
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6645,384
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4276,480
NikolaevRussia 9,6295,983
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4605,878
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0334,992
NizneangarskRussia 10,2076,343
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4526,495
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3455,807
NovgorodRussia 8,7285,424
NovosibirskRussia 10,4586,499
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7229,770
No. 6Sudan 11,6677,250
NyalaSudan 11,6437,235
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4188,959
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7329,155
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5089,637
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3818,937
NarathiwatThailand 15,6809,744
NigdeTurkey 10,4946,521
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4037,086
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7216,041
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,317818
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,317818
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 714444
Natchez, MsUsa 12678
Neosho, MoUsa 768477
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1421,331
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8081,123
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,482921
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,381858
New London, WiUsa 1,528949
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9459
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8654
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,507937
New YorkUsa 1,8701,162
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8651,159
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8641,158
Newark, NjUsa 1,8411,144
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7431,083
Newberry, ScUsa 878546
Newkirk, OkUsa 919571
Newnan, GaUsa 578359
Newport, TnUsa 911566
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2413,878
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,487924
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,396867
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2802,038
North Loup, NeUsa 1,464910
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,475916
Norton, KsUsa 1,341834
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,367849
NdolaZambia 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -