Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9116,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2899,501
ParanaArgentina 7,6374,746
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5884,715
PehuajoArgentina 7,9854,962
PergaminoArgentina 7,8424,873
PigeArgentina 8,1405,059
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4844,651
PosadasArgentina 7,4284,616
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1474,441
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3914,593
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1295,051
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50210,876
Port HedlandAustralia 16,88510,493
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8943,663
ParakouBenin 9,7736,073
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2694,517
ParacatuBrazil 7,0844,402
ParanaBrazil 6,6284,119
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6854,776
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0074,354
ParintinsBrazil 5,1533,202
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3833,966
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7024,786
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2244,489
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8054,229
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1394,436
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3944,595
PeixeBrazil 6,5364,062
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9514,319
PicosBrazil 6,6974,162
PiraiBrazil 7,7404,810
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8224,240
PompeuBrazil 7,3814,587
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9904,344
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4233,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5964,720
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2283,249
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9294,927
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4233,991
PosseBrazil 6,8634,265
PlevenBulgaria 9,4605,878
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5555,938
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0369,343
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5262,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1932,605
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0411,268
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3041,432
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5382,199
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2542,022
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7572,335
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2281,385
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7841,730
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6352,259
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1042,550
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4871,545
ParronChile 7,5214,673
Puerto AysenChile 8,6545,378
Puerto MonttChile 8,2215,108
Punta ArenasChile 9,5035,906
PingbianChina 12,6737,875
PeralesColombia 3,3372,074
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6362,259
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3821,480
PragueCzech Republic 8,3885,213
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3621,468
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4191,503
PoloDominican Republic 2,3961,489
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3431,456
PichilingueEcuador 3,7272,316
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6892,292
PuyoEcuador 3,8232,376
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8526,743
ParisFrance 7,6854,776
PerpignanFrance 8,0034,973
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39010,807
Port-GentilGabon 10,9326,793
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5182,186
PotsdamGermany 8,1895,089
PatrasGreece 9,6205,978
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2193,243
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7612,959
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3512,082
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2881,422
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8551,153
PecsHungary 8,8835,520
PambanIndia 15,4339,590
PuneIndia 14,2888,879
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,50910,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0099,948
PadovaItaly 8,5005,282
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4025,221
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0245,608
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0045,595
PantelleriaItaly 9,0005,593
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4285,237
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6485,374
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6755,391
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8305,487
PiacenzaItaly 8,3815,208
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4945,279
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5835,334
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8335,489
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0515,625
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7535,439
PrizziItaly 9,0565,627
PakseLaos 14,6299,090
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8489,848
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,61110,322
PlaisanceMauritius 16,64010,340
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6037,210
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1805,704
PatheinMyanmar 14,7049,137
PutaoMyanmar 13,5058,392
PyiMyanmar 14,4748,994
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4847,758
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4567,741
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4567,740
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9811,231
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4476,492
PohangNorth Korea 11,5057,149
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3977,082
PadidanPakistan 13,2238,217
PanjgurPakistan 13,0568,113
ParachinarPakistan 12,5507,798
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2018,203
PeshawarPakistan 12,5777,816
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6168,461
PilarParaguay 7,2614,512
PiscoPeru 5,1753,216
PiuraPeru 4,1322,567
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3283,311
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5389,034
PoznanPoland 8,4075,224
PrzemyslPoland 8,9135,538
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3064,540
PortalegrePortugal 7,3614,574
Porto Portugal 7,1954,471
PavelecRussia 9,4505,872
PecoraRussia 8,9965,590
PermRussia 9,6776,013
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5675,323
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6025,346
PjatigorskRussia 10,4566,498
PoronajskRussia 9,6656,006
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0406,239
Providenja BayRussia 6,6144,110
PskovRussia 8,6495,375
PodorSenegal 7,7194,797
PopradSlovakia 8,8135,477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1038,763
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0578,735
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1475,063
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5849,684
Port SudanSudan 12,1127,526
ParamariboSuriname 4,6082,864
PiteňSweden 7,8664,888
PalmyraSyria 10,9926,831
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2885,150
PhetchabunThailand 14,6259,088
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6069,077
PhraeThailand 14,4648,988
PhuketThailand 15,6189,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5929,689
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8779,244
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1569,418
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7472,329
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1904,468
PoltavaUkraine 9,5675,945
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9164,919
PradoUruguay 8,1295,051
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1995,095
Palestine, IlUsa 948589
Pana, IlUsa 972604
Paoli, InUsa 1,007626
Paris, IlUsa 1,056656
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8401,144
Pascagoula, MsUsa 191119
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9311,200
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 767477
Pawhuska, OkUsa 852530
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,145711
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9581,838
Pensacola, FlUsa 319199
Peoria, IlUsa 1,108688
Perry, OkUsa 841522
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7151,066
Philo, OhUsa 1,287799
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0451,271
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7451,084
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 414257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,562970
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,430889
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8701,162
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1561,340
Pocahontas, ArUsa 588366
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3761,477
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,150715
Pontotoc, MsUsa 416259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3512,082
Port Arthur, TxUsa 348216
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8001,119
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3512,082
Portage, WiUsa 1,482921
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2841,419
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2252,004
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,372852
Prescott, ArUsa 433269
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9571,838
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,555967
Princeton, InUsa 841523
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0961,302
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,530951
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6852,290
PetaukeZambia 13,8318,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -