Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5314,680
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4174,609
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6174,734
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3885,834
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7764,211
RosarioArgentina 7,7364,807
RichmondAustralia 14,3238,900
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9928,695
RecifeBrazil 7,3204,549
RemansoBrazil 6,8394,250
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1333,190
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8144,856
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6594,759
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8684,268
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0521,897
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2781,416
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4861,545
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4871,545
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8983,044
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2021,990
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5071,558
RuoqiangChina 12,2577,617
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7351,700
RandersDenmark 7,8064,851
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3131,437
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3921,487
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7444,191
RumipambaEcuador 3,7482,329
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1586,934
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2566,994
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0146,844
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9183,056
RostockGermany 8,0354,993
RhodesGreece 10,1866,329
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2223,866
ReykhólarIceland 5,9343,687
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9353,688
RamsarIran 11,4787,133
RashtIran 11,3887,076
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9824,338
RadicofaniItaly 8,6345,365
Resia PassItaly 8,3365,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6295,362
RivoltoItaly 8,5465,311
Rolle PassItaly 8,4445,247
RomeItaly 8,7405,431
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7305,425
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5835,334
RumoiJapan 10,1696,319
RigaLatvia 8,5055,285
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5635,321
RodriguesMauritius 17,12910,644
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8606,749
RabatMorocco 7,6374,746
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6869,126
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9158,025
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6537,863
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8107,960
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3057,646
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1308,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3707,687
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1357,541
RivasNicaragua 2,2011,367
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1648,180
RebolyRussia 8,3225,171
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0236,228
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3537,676
RagaSudan 11,9497,425
RashadSudan 12,1857,572
RenkSudan 12,3407,668
RumbekSudan 12,4147,714
RanongThailand 15,3859,560
Roi EtThailand 14,5979,071
RizeTurkey 10,5836,576
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5385,927
RomnyUkraine 9,4205,854
RovnoUkraine 9,0495,623
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8047,957
RochaUruguay 8,1845,085
Racine, WiUsa 1,356843
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,229764
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8551,153
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8571,154
Reading, PaUsa 1,6941,053
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0411,890
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2881,422
Redding, CaUsa 3,0521,897
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5081,558
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8211,753
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,185736
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,426886
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,426886
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,216755
Rochester, MnUsa 1,477918
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7851,109
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,449900
Rockford, IlUsa 1,282797
Rockville, InUsa 1,079670
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,316818
Rome, GaUsa 632393
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0841,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1701,970
Roswell, NmUsa 1,352840
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6091,000
Rushville, IlUsa 1,032641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -