Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1227,533
ShkoderAlbania 9,2165,727
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6075,349
SaltaArgentina 6,7304,182
San AntonioArgentina 8,3705,201
San LuisArgentina 7,5554,695
San RafaelArgentina 7,6234,737
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9674,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0744,396
SarmientoArgentina 8,7555,441
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2978,885
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2928,881
SalzburgAustria 8,4405,245
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9126,781
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1486,927
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0366,858
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3923,350
SaveBenin 9,8346,111
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1353,812
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0305,611
SalvadorBrazil 7,3814,587
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7664,826
SantaremBrazil 5,2873,286
SantosBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4224,612
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8363,627
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9474,317
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8474,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5754,707
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1303,809
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7134,793
São PauloBrazil 7,6324,742
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3984,597
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0083,112
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0564,385
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2424,500
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4554,632
SobralBrazil 6,5494,070
SoureBrazil 5,6423,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7554,198
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1395,058
SurubimBrazil 7,2374,497
SadovoBulgaria 9,5685,946
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5005,904
SofiaBulgaria 9,4335,862
SiemreapCambodia 14,8779,245
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0461,893
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6741,661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6811,666
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2732,655
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8201,752
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7261,694
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8271,135
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2692,032
Scott, SkCanada 2,8301,759
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9581,838
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8151,749
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3101,436
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1693,212
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1321,325
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1591,342
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3332,071
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3392,075
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8801,790
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6011,616
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6061,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1301,945
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0454,378
SalCape Verde 6,9524,320
SantiagoChile 7,4394,622
SewellChile 7,5094,666
ShanghaiChina 12,3467,672
ShantouChina 13,3358,286
ShenyangChina 11,2356,982
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2101,374
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7501,709
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4061,495
SibenikCroatia 8,8695,511
SplitCroatia 8,9195,542
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1275,050
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7604,822
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3941,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5381,577
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4881,546
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3811,480
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4841,544
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4771,539
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3431,456
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3521,461
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5901,609
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4601,529
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3501,460
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2931,425
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4871,545
San GabrielEcuador 3,6072,242
SalloumEgypt 10,3296,419
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5156,534
SohagEgypt 11,1696,941
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1786,946
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8961,178
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7046,030
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9284,926
StrasbourgFrance 8,0515,003
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0323,127
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7302,939
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4336,483
SchleswigGermany 7,8724,892
StuttgartGermany 8,1415,059
SamosGreece 10,0136,222
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7596,065
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9766,199
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8102,989
SiguiriGuinea 8,5415,308
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7821,107
SzegedHungary 8,9855,583
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7035,408
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9053,669
SagarIndia 13,8398,600
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6467,859
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8218,588
SemnanIran 11,7347,292
ShahroudIran 11,7267,287
ShirazIran 12,2617,619
ShannonIreland 6,7994,225
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3035,160
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9965,590
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2815,767
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4445,247
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5265,298
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1745,701
SigonellaItaly 9,1855,708
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1955,714
SagaJapan 11,7087,275
SaigoJapan 11,2817,010
SakaiJapan 11,3447,049
SakataJapan 10,6826,638
SapporoJapan 10,2586,374
SaseboJapan 11,7487,300
SendaiJapan 10,6756,634
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6067,212
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6137,216
ShinjoJapan 10,6696,630
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3837,073
ShirakawaJapan 10,8096,717
ShizuokaJapan 11,0966,895
SumotoJapan 11,3567,057
SuttsuJapan 10,3406,425
SuwaJapan 11,0246,850
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2594,511
SavannakhetLaos 14,5149,019
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5375,305
SiluteLithuania 8,4795,269
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3665,820
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6119,701
SalimaMalawi 14,1198,774
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9339,280
SibuMalaysia 15,6439,721
SanMali 8,8495,499
SegouMali 8,7215,419
SikassoMali 8,8775,516
St. BrandonMauritius 16,59810,314
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6871,048
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4217,097
SainshandMongolia 11,3507,053
SafiMorocco 7,5034,662
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5494,691
SittweMyanmar 14,3488,916
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4564,633
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0194,362
SaiqOman 13,1368,163
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4938,385
SurOman 13,2828,254
SialkotPakistan 12,8117,961
SibbiPakistan 12,9338,037
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3014,537
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3833,345
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0968,759
SandomierzPoland 8,7935,464
SniezkaPoland 8,4415,246
SuwalkiPoland 8,6375,367
SzczecinPoland 8,2245,110
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3284,554
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9573,702
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8211,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,45910,228
Satu MareRomania 9,0535,626
SibiuRomania 9,2625,756
SulinaRomania 9,6475,994
SadrinskRussia 10,0586,250
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5815,333
SalekhardRussia 9,0285,610
SaratovRussia 9,9306,171
SejmcanRussia 8,2215,109
SelagoncyRussia 9,0275,609
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3635,818
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0286,231
SmolenskRussia 9,0475,622
SociRussia 10,3286,418
SortovalaRussia 8,4715,264
SuntarRussia 9,3845,831
SurgutRussia 9,6866,019
SverdlovskRussia 9,9076,156
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1675,697
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1001,927
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6766,634
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4319,589
SingaporeSingapore 16,13110,024
SliacSlovakia 8,7735,452
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4817,134
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3577,057
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4464,627
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6124,730
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4734,644
SevilleSpain 7,5624,699
SennarSudan 12,2807,631
ShambatSudan 12,0387,481
ShendiSudan 12,0357,479
StenseleSweden 7,7074,789
StockholmSweden 8,0675,013
StorlienSweden 7,5794,710
SundsvallSweden 7,8584,883
SantisSwitzerland 8,2305,114
SongeaTanzania 14,0468,729
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4658,989
SongkhlaThailand 15,6379,717
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8629,235
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4649,610
SurinThailand 14,7289,152
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5135,912
SokodeTogo 9,6566,000
SfaxTunisia 9,0245,607
SousseTunisia 8,9565,565
SamsunTurkey 10,3266,417
SiirtTurkey 10,9276,790
SivasTurkey 10,4916,519
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9767,442
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0564,385
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8174,236
SarataUkraine 9,5775,951
SarnyUkraine 9,0265,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9326,172
SumyUkraine 9,4745,888
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8097,960
SaltoUruguay 7,7174,795
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9491,833
Safford, AzUsa 1,8551,153
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2201,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 878546
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 892554
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,326824
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,507937
Salem, InUsa 1,007626
Salem, OrUsa 3,2302,007
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2261,383
San Angelo, TexasUsa 954593
San Antonio, TexasUsa 777483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5241,569
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0151,874
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8211,753
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8761,787
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8221,132
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8261,756
Santuck, ScUsa 925575
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8311,138
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 897557
Scott City, KsUsa 1,256781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,007626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2882,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2782,037
Sedan, KsUsa 883549
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3302,069
Selma, AlUsa 362225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9421,207
Seymour, InUsa 1,007626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 953592
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1211,318
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 369230
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,399869
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,531952
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,276793
Southport, NcUsa 1,229764
Sparta, IlUsa 829515
Spencer, WvUsa 1,263785
Spickard, MoUsa 1,098682
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9671,844
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6831,046
Springfield, IlUsa 1,017632
Springfield, MissouriUsa 771479
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5794,088
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6771,042
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 892555
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7151,066
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8701,162
State College, PaUsa 1,595991
State University, MsUsa 290180
State University, NmUsa 1,571976
Staunton, VaUsa 1,333828
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8271,135
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,040646
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9191,814
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,389863
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0421,269
Subiaco, ArUsa 576358
Summerville, ScUsa 1,008626
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0541,898
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 948589
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,244773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8751,165
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8527,365
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1611,965
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4932,170
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2302,629
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5474,690
SocotraYemen 13,8738,621
SenangaZambia 13,1598,177
SerenjeZambia 13,6768,498
SeshekeZambia 13,3248,280
SolweziZambia 13,2558,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -