Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5467,796
TiranaAlbania 9,2825,768
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2675,759
TebessaAlgeria 8,7835,458
TimimounAlgeria 8,4685,262
TindoufAlgeria 7,8094,853
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7505,438
TrelewArgentina 8,6145,353
TucumanArgentina 6,9424,314
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3859,560
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3849,560
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1528,794
TibooburraAustralia 15,0079,326
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1658,802
TshaneBotswana 13,3968,324
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7204,176
TarauacaBrazil 4,8102,989
TauaBrazil 6,7084,168
TefeBrazil 4,6762,906
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5224,674
TeresinaBrazil 6,4414,002
TiriosBrazil 4,8202,995
TorresBrazil 7,9514,941
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8043,607
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0704,393
TriunfoBrazil 7,0334,371
TucuruiBrazil 5,7773,590
TuriacuBrazil 5,9783,715
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3172,683
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0022,487
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5082,802
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7201,690
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6262,253
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8481,770
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9641,221
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1291,323
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7371,079
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8741,164
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5701,597
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0881,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9464,938
TaiyuanChina 12,0467,485
TaoyuanChina 12,9538,049
TengchongChina 13,7328,533
TønderDenmark 7,8134,855
TylstrupDenmark 7,7654,825
TystofteDenmark 7,9374,932
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3801,479
TahrirEgypt 10,7916,706
TantaEgypt 10,8026,713
TallinEstonia 8,3715,202
TartuEstonia 8,5325,302
TampereFinland 8,1995,095
TurkuFinland 8,1935,091
ToulonFrance 8,2075,100
ToulouseFrance 7,8524,879
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6914,779
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6965,404
TchibanGabon 11,2717,004
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7606,686
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9284,927
TamaleGhana 9,4395,865
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5515,935
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7156,037
TimehriGuyana 4,3072,676
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8851,171
TelaHonduras 1,6971,055
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4559,604
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4559,604
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,15210,037
TabrizIran 11,1486,927
TeheranIran 11,6237,223
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9776,821
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1635,694
TarvisioItaly 8,5515,314
TermoliItaly 8,9125,538
TorinoItaly 8,2365,118
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2225,109
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9755,577
TrevicoItaly 8,9865,584
TrevisoItaly 8,5075,286
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6105,351
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2305,114
TabouIvory Coast 9,1025,656
TadotsuJapan 11,4277,101
TakadaJapan 10,9276,790
TakamatsuJapan 11,4067,088
TakayamaJapan 11,0646,875
TanegashimaJapan 11,8997,394
TatenoJapan 10,9036,775
TateyamaJapan 11,0076,840
TokushimaJapan 11,3997,083
TokyoJapan 10,9556,808
TomakomaiJapan 10,2826,389
TottoriJapan 11,2947,018
ToyamaJapan 11,0206,848
ToyookaJapan 11,2576,995
TsuJapan 11,2286,977
TsurugaJapan 11,1766,945
TsuyamaJapan 11,3437,049
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7176,660
TripoliLebanon 10,8436,738
TobrukLibya 10,2146,347
TripoliLibya 9,3385,803
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4805,270
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7479,786
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8119,825
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4429,596
ThyoloMalawi 14,3038,888
TawauMalaysia 15,0939,379
TessalitMali 9,0135,601
TimbuktuMali 8,8325,489
TombMali 8,8375,491
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9534,942
TacubayaMexico 1,531952
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,196743
TarialanMongolia 11,0016,836
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1376,921
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2406,985
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5077,150
TangierMorocco 7,6344,744
TarfayaMorocco 7,3614,574
TazaMorocco 7,8614,885
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2318,843
TaungooMyanmar 14,4458,976
ThandweMyanmar 14,5209,023
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4537,738
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1508,172
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5097,773
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3497,674
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,761
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9438,043
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8467,983
TahouaNiger 9,7026,029
TillaberyNiger 9,3905,835
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5737,192
TromsoNorway 7,5254,676
TrondheimNorway 7,4984,659
ThumraitOman 13,4318,346
TacnaPeru 5,8403,629
TarapotoPeru 4,4052,737
TrujilloPeru 4,4842,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0028,701
TorunPoland 8,4695,263
TimisoaraRomania 9,0885,648
TambovRussia 9,6235,980
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5647,186
TaraRussia 10,1686,319
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3325,799
TermezRussia 12,1097,525
TernejRussia 10,3426,426
TobolskRussia 9,9366,174
TomskRussia 10,3066,404
Tot’MaRussia 9,0645,632
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2125,725
TuapseRussia 10,2486,368
TuraRussia 9,4105,848
TurukhanskRussia 9,2825,768
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2067,585
TortosaSpain 7,9154,918
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5579,667
TokerSudan 12,2407,606
TartousSyria 10,8146,720
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9408,041
TaboraTanzania 13,4618,365
TakThailand 14,6229,086
TrangThailand 15,6289,711
TabligboTogo 9,8256,105
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0806,885
TunisTunisia 8,8675,510
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2927,017
TireeUk 6,8274,242
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2014,475
TernopilUkraine 9,0965,652
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0605,009
Talbotton, GaUsa 605376
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4613,393
Talladega, AlUsa 495308
Tallahassee, FlUsa 595370
Tampa, FloridaUsa 832517
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,334829
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1301,323
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,145711
Temple, TxUsa 653406
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10867
Thomasville, AlUsa 277172
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,329826
Toledo, IaUsa 1,273791
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,350839
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2421,393
Topeka, KsUsa 1,038645
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7561,091
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,426886
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7661,097
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9431,208
Tulsa, OkUsa 786489
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 391243
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8151,128
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7397,294
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9902,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -