Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7446,055
UaupesBrazil 4,2052,613
UbatubaBrazil 7,7304,803
UberabaBrazil 7,2254,490
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4772,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7287,288
UpernavikGreenland 5,0853,160
UummannaqGreenland 5,0213,120
UdineItaly 8,5535,315
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9795,579
UenoJapan 11,2476,989
UnzendakeJapan 11,7587,307
UrakawaJapan 10,2496,369
UshibukaJapan 11,8207,345
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8776,759
UwajimaJapan 11,5877,200
UkmergeLithuania 8,6545,378
UtenaLithuania 8,6795,393
UlaangomMongolia 11,0576,871
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1006,898
UlgiiMongolia 11,1576,933
UliastaiMongolia 11,2586,996
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1456,926
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0836,887
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2957,019
UfaRussia 9,9836,204
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9714,953
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6666,628
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2025,097
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4706,506
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8545,502
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1555,068
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0905,648
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7204,798
Umm BeninSudan 12,3427,669
UmeňSweden 7,9054,912
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6459,100
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4808,998
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5209,023
UrfaTurkey 10,8096,717
UsakTurkey 10,1056,279
Uman’Ukraine 9,4045,844
UzgorodUkraine 8,9615,568
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,412877
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,326824
Urbana, IlUsa 1,056656
Urbana, OhUsa 1,209751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -