Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8686,753
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1756,944
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9656,814
YaoundeCameroon 10,9326,793
YokoCameroon 10,9106,780
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5901,610
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9232,438
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4871,546
YanjiChina 10,8706,755
YichangChina 12,8077,958
YinchuanChina 12,1297,537
YiningChina 11,6707,252
YariguiesColombia 3,1591,963
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4531,524
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3491,460
YazdIran 12,1257,535
YakushimaJapan 11,9477,424
YamagataJapan 10,7086,654
YamaguchiJapan 11,5657,187
YokkaichiJapan 11,2076,964
YokohamaJapan 10,9826,825
YonagoJapan 11,3497,052
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9158,025
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,1728,185
YeMyanmar 14,8259,212
YolaNigeria 10,7006,649
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7077,275
YurimaguasPeru 4,3492,703
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9106,158
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8666,131
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5977,207
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1171,937
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8363,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3651,470
York, PaUsa 1,598993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,467911
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2851,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -