Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amite, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amite, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amite, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5345,925
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4355,241
DavisAntarctica 15,7419,782
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2949,504
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3119,515
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80711,066
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4839,000
DhakaBangladesh 13,9718,682
D’UccleBelgium 7,7304,803
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4024,600
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2003,853
DouradosBrazil 7,0134,358
DoualaCameroon 10,7546,682
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4832,164
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3981,490
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2802,660
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4472,142
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3972,732
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5271,570
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1321,325
DuianChina 12,5087,773
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0845,645
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1918,197
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2561,402
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3551,464
DabaaEgypt 10,6026,588
DakhlaEgypt 11,0436,862
DijonFrance 7,9434,936
DresdenGermany 8,3005,158
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2313,872
DebrecenHungary 8,9975,591
DalatangiIceland 6,3323,935
DaltonganjIndia 13,8978,636
DarbhangaIndia 13,6778,499
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5198,401
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5168,399
DumkaIndia 13,8968,635
DwarkaIndia 13,7238,527
DezfulIran 11,7847,323
DublinIreland 6,9514,319
DecimomannuItaly 8,6305,363
DobbiacoItaly 8,4495,250
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2315,736
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0086,840
DagorettiKenya 13,5828,440
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7035,408
DedzaMalawi 14,1198,773
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6147,217
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7556,683
DaweiMyanmar 14,9449,286
De BiltNetherlands 7,7244,800
De KooyNetherlands 7,6624,761
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6584,759
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4127,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8517,985
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0788,127
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5564,695
DalbandinPakistan 12,8748,000
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7907,948
DirPakistan 12,4567,740
DroshPakistan 12,4157,715
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8528,608
DohaQatar 12,5977,828
DorohoiRomania 9,2475,746
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4045,222
DudinkaRussia 8,8785,517
DzardzanRussia 8,6005,344
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4247,720
DakarSenegal 7,5734,706
DaruSierra Leone 8,5705,325
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4648,988
DamazinSudan 12,4717,749
DongolaSudan 11,6207,221
DamascusSyria 10,9716,818
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9716,818
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0426,862
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0147,465
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1588,798
DjerbaTunisia 9,0975,653
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8306,730
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9724,332
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0414,375
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6686,008
DonetskUkraine 9,8536,123
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8077,958
Dahlonega, GaUsa 743462
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,329826
Dallas, TexasUsa 644400
Danville, IlUsa 1,056656
Darlington, ScUsa 1,078670
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0081,869
David City, NeUsa 1,312816
Dayton, OhUsa 1,169727
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9271,819
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 431268
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5141,562
Decatur, IlUsa 1,040646
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,013629
Delaware, OhUsa 1,235767
Delphine, InUsa 1,185736
Denton, MdUsa 1,6091,000
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6431,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,234767
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2411,393
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8471,148
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,430889
Dickson, TnUsa 662411
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5181,565
Dixon, IlUsa 1,254780
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,168726
Dover, DeUsa 1,6091,000
Dover, TnUsa 631392
Dublin, TxUsa 725451
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,298807
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7971,117
Duquoin, IlUsa 821510
Durham, NhUsa 2,1991,366
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2894,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -